2020-21 Department Chairs

The Anderson School
School of the Arts & Architecture
School of Education & Information Studies
The Henry Samueli School of Engineering & Applied Science
School of Law
College of Letters & Science
The Luskin School of Public Affairs
School of Theater, Film & Television
School of Dentistry
The David Geffen School of Medicine
The Jonathan and Karin Fielding School of Public Health
The UCLA Herb Alpert School of Music

The Anderson School

NAME TITLE

Antonio Bernardo

Dean
Sanjay Sood Chair
Uday Karmarkar Vice Chair


School of the Arts & Architecture

NAME TITLE

Brett Steele

Dean
Heather Roberge Chair, Architecture & Urban Design
Kutan Ayata Vice Chair, Architecture & Urban Design
Andrea Fraser Chair, Art
Patricia Wickman Vice Chair, Art
Rebeca Mendez Chair, Design|Media Arts
Peter Lunenfeld Vice Chair, Design|Media Arts
Dan Froot Chair, World Arts & Cultures/Dance
Cheng-Chieh Yu Vice Chair, World Arts & Cultures/Dance, Undergraduate Affairs
Aparna Sharma Vice Chair, World Arts & Cultures/Dance, Undergraduate Affairs
Susan Foster Vice Chair, World Arts & Cultures/Dance, Graduate Affairs

School of Education & Information Studies

NAME TITLE

Christina Christie

Dean
Megan Franke Interim Chair, Education
Noreen Webb Vice Chair, Education
Rashmita Mistry Vice Chair, Education
Jeffrey Prager Chair, Information Studies

The Henry Samueli School of Engineering & Applied Science

NAME TITLE

Jayathi Murthy

Dean
Song Li Chair, Bioengineering
Jacob Schmidt Vice Chair, Bioengineering, Undergraduate Student Affairs
Dino Di Carlo Vice Chair, Bioengineering, Graduate Student Affairs
Panagiotis Christofides Chair, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Philippe Sautet Vice Chair, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, Graduate Affairs
Ertugrul Taciroglu Chair, Civil & Environmental Engineering
Jennifer Jay Vice Chair, Civil & Environmental Engineering, Graduate Programs
Jian Zhang Vice Chair, Civil & Environmental Engineering, Undergraduate Programs
Eli Gafni Chair, Computer Science
Todd Millstein Vice Chair, Computer Science, Graduate Programs
Richard Korf Vice Chair, Computer Science, Undergraduate Programs
Amit Sahai Vice Chair, Computer Science, Academic Personnel
Ken Yang Chair, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Abeer Alwan Vice Chair, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Undergraduate Affairs
Mona Jarrahi Vice Chair, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Graduate Affairs

Lieven Vandenberghe

Vice Chair, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Graduate Affairs
Subu Iyer Vice Chair, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Industrial Relations
Puneet Gupta Vice Chair, Computer Engineering
Bruce Dunn Chair, Materials Science & Engineering
Yu Huang Vice Chair, Materials Science & Engineering, Graduate Programs
Ya-Hong Xie Vice Chair, Materials Science & Engineering, Undergradute Programs
Tim Fisher Chair, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Eric Chiou Vice Chair, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering, Graduate Programs
Jeff Eldredge Vice Chair, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering, Undergraduate Programs
CJ Kim Vice Chair, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering, Academic Personnel

School of Law

NAME TITLE

Jennifer Mnookin

Dean & Chair 


College of Letters & Science

NAME TITLE

David Schaberg

Dean, Humanities

Tracy Johnson

Dean, Life Sciences

Miguel A. Garcia-Garibay

Dean, Physical Sciences

Darnell Hunt

Dean, Social Sciences
Lt. Col. Grant Fowler Chair, Aerospace Studies
Cheryl Keyes Chair, African American Studies
TBD Vice Chair, African American Studies
Christopher Throop Chair, Anthropology
Erin Debenport Vice Chair, Anthropology
Aomar Boum Vice Chair, Anthropology
Miwon Kwon Chair, Art History
Natalie Masuoka Chair, Asian American Studies
Keith Camacho Vice Chair, Asian American Studies
TBD Vice Chair, Asian American Studies
Seiji Mizuta Lippit Chair, Asian Languages & Cultures
George Dutton Vice Chair, Asian Languages & Cultures
Suzanne Paulson Chair, Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences
Rong Fu Vice Chair, Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences
Leisy Janet Abrego Chair, Cesar E. Chavez Department of Chicana/o and Central American Studies
Charlene Villasenor Black Vice Chair, Cesar E. Chavez Department of Chicana/o and Central American Studies
Neil Garg Chair, Chemistry & Biochemistry
Anastassia Alexandrova Vice Chair, Chemistry & Biochemistry
Margot Quinlan Vice Chair, Chemistry & Biochemistry
Patrick Harran Vice Chair, Chemistry & Biochemistry
Alex Purves Chair, Classics
Kerri Johnson Chair, Communication
Gregory Bryant Vice Chair, Communication
Efrain Kristal Chair, Comparative Literature
Edwin Arthur Schauble Chair, Earth, Planetary, and Space Sciences
Vassilis Angelopoulos Vice Chair, Earth, Planetary, and Space Sciences
David Paige Vice Chair, Earth, Planetary, and Space Sciences
Karen Sears Chair, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Gregory Grether Vice Chair, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Nathan Kraft Vice Chair, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Lawren Sack Vice Chair, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Dora Costa Chair, Economics
Simon Board Vice Chair, Economics
Kathleen McGarry Vice Chair, Economics
Ichiro Obara Vice Chair, Economics
Ursula Heise Chair, English
Yogita Goyal Vice Chair, English
Jennifer Sharpe Vice Chair, English
Dominic Thomas Chair, European Languages and Transcultural Studies
Kathryn Norberg Interim Chair, Gender Studies
Gregory Okin Chair, Geography
Marilyn Raphael Vice Chair, Geography
Carla Pestana Chair, History
Katsuya Hirano Vice Chair, History
Peter James Hudson Vice Chair, History
Theodore Porter Vice Chair, History
Rachelle H. Crosbie Chair, Integrative Biology and Physiology
Patricia Emory Phelps Vice Chair, Integrative Biology and Physiology
Amy Catherine Rowat Vice Chair, Integrative Biology and Physiology
David Walker Vice Chair, Integrative Biology and Physiology
Patricia Keating Chair, Linguistics 
Mario Bonk Chair, Mathematics
Michael Hill Vice Chair, Mathematics
Wilfrid Dossou Gangbo Vice Chair, Mathematics
Burt Totaro Vice Chair, Mathematics
Jerome Zack Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics
Douglas Black Vice Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics
April Dawn Pyle Vice Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics
Peter Bradley Vice Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics
Lt. Col. Kevin Toms Chair, Military Science
Amander Clark Chair, Molecular, Cell & Developmental Biology
Daniel Cohn Vice Chair, Molecular, Cell & Developmental Biology
Jeffrey Long Vice Chair, Molecular, Cell & Developmental Biology
Col. Sean McBride Chair, Naval Science
Kathlyn Cooney Chair, Near Eastern Languages & Cultures
Gavin Lawrence Chair, Philosophy
Sheldon Smith Vice Chair, Philosophy
David Saltzberg Chair, Physics & Astronomy
Wesley Campbell Vice Chair, Physics & Astronomy
Alice Eve Shapley Vice Chair, Physics & Astronomy
Jay Hauser Vice Chair, Physics & Astronomy
Michael Chwe Chair, Political Science
Christopher Tausanovitch Vice Chair, Political Science
Lorrie Frasure Yokley Vice Chair, Political Science
Annette Stanton Chair, Psychology
Thomas Bradbury Vice Chair, Psychology
Barbara Knowlton Vice Chair, Psychology
Anna Chung Vice Chair, Psychology
Ronald Vroon Chair, Slavic, East European, and Eurasian Languages and Cultures
Abigail Saguy Chair, Sociology
Jessica Collett Vice Chair, Sociology
Edward Walker Vice Chair, Sociology
Rosina Becerra Chair, Spanish & Portuguese
Hongquan Xu Chair, Statistics
Robert Gould Vice Chair, Statistics
Mark Handcock Vice Chair, Statistics

The Luskin School of Public Affairs

NAME TITLE

Gary M. Segura

Dean
Martin Gilens Chair, Public Policy
Manisha Shah Vice Chair, Public Policy
Laura Abrams Chair, Social Welfare
Christopher Tilly Chair, Urban Planning

School of Theater, Film & Television

NAME TITLE

Brian Kite

Interim Dean
Steve Anderson Interim Chair, Film, Television & Digital Media
TBD Vice Chair, Film, Television & Digital Media, Production/Directing Program
Jasmine Trice Vice Chair, Film, Television & Digital Media, Cinema & Media Studies
Shelleen Greene Vice Chair, Film, Television & Digital Media, Undergraduate Film
Dominic Taylor Interim Chair, Theater
Sean Metzger Vice Chair, Theater, Undergraduate Programs

Jeff Burke

Vice Chair, Theater, Graduate Programs

School of Dentistry

NAME TITLE

Paul H. Krebsbach

Dean & Chair

The David Geffen School of Medicine

NAME TITLE
John Mazziotta Vice Chancellor, UCLA Health Sciences

Kelsey Martin

Dean, David Geffen School of Medicine

Maxime Cannesson Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine
Joe Hong Executive Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine
Judi Turner Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine, Education
Jennifer Lucero Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
Thomas Vondriska Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine, Research
Michael Sopher Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine, Clinical Affairs
Daniel Cole Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine, Professional & Business Development
Emily Methangkool Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine, Safety and Quality
Barbara Van de Wiele Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine, Faculty Affairs
Swati Patel Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine, Clinical Services
Jeannette Derdemezi Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine - Harbor
Rima Matevosian Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine - Olive View
TBD Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine - West LA
Siavash Kurdistani Chair, Biological Chemistry
Michael Carey Vice Chair, Biological Chemistry, Education
John Colicelli Vice Chair, Biological Chemistry, Academic Affairs
Eleazar Eskin  Chair, Computational Medicine
Eric Sobel Vice Chair, Computational Medicine, Graduate Programs
Gregory Hendey Chair, Emergency Medicine
David Schriger Vice Chair, Emergency Medicine - Ronald Reagan Medical Center
Gregory Moran Vice Chair, Emergency Medicine - Olive View
Amy Kaji Vice Chair, Emergency Medicine - Harbor
Neil Patel Vice Chair, Emergency Medicine - VA Los Angeles
Rick McPheeters Vice Chair, Emergency Medicine - Kern Medical Center
Patrick Dowling Chair, Family Medicine
Michelle Bholat Executive Vice Chair, Family Medicine, Clinical Affairs
Martin Quan Vice Chair, Family Medicine, Academic Affairs
Steven Shoptaw Vice Chair, Family Medicine, Research
Denise Sur Vice Chair, Family Medicine, Education
Heather Schickedanz Vice Chair, Family Medicine - Harbor
Maie A.R. St. John Chair, Head and Neck Surgery
Dinesh Chhetri Vice Chair, Head and Neck Surgery, Clinical Operations
Vishad Nabili Vice Chair, Head and Neck Surgery, Academic Affairs
Jennifer Long Vice Chair, Head and Neck Surgery, Research
Leonid Kruglyak Chair, Human Genetics
Karen Reue Vice Chair, Human Genetics, Academic Affairs
Paivi Pajukanta Vice Chair, Human Genetics, Graduate Education
Esteban Dell' Angelica Vice Chair, Human Genetics, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
Jeanette Papp Vice Chair, Human Genetics, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
Alan Fogelman Executive Chair, Medicine
Linda Demer Executive Vice Chair, Medicine, Research Training
Linda Demer Vice Chair, Medicine, Cardiovascular & Vascular Medicine
Jose Escarce Executive Vice Chair, Medicine
Robert Oye Executive Vice Chair, Medicine
Dennis Slamon Executive Vice Chair, Medicine
Mitchell Wong Executive Vice Chair, Medicine, Research Training
Carol Mangione Executive Vice Chair, Medicine, Health Equity and Health Services Research
Robert Modlin Vice Chair, Medicine
David Reuben Vice Chair, Medicine
Michael Roth Vice Chair, Medicine, Research Compliance

Mark Grossman

Vice Chair, Medicine, Community Practice Network & Entertainment Industry

Stephen Young

Vice Chair, Medicine, Molecular and Cellular Cardiology
Keith Norris Executive Vice Chair, Medicine, Equity, Inclusion and Diversity
Jodi Friedman Vice Chair, Medicine, Education
Tisha Wang Vice Chair, Medicine, Inpatient Services
Paul Noble Vice Chair, Medicine - Cedars-Sinai
Theodore Friedman Vice Chair, Medicine - Charles Drew
Joseph Thomas Interim Chair, Medicine - Harbor
Everado Cobos Vice Chair, Medicine - Kern Medical Center
Soma Wali Executive Vice Chair, Medicine, Affiliated Programs
Soma Wali Vice Chair, Medicine - Olive View
Gregory Brent Executive Vice Chair, Medicine, Recruitment
Gregory Brent Vice Chair, Medicine - West LA VAMC
Jerome Zack Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics
Douglas Black Vice Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics, Academic Personnel
April Pyle Vice Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics, Undergraduate Studies
Peter Bradley Vice Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics, Graduate Studies
Megan McEvoy Vice Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics, Equity, Diversity and Inclusion
Stephen Cannon Interim Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology
Samson Chow Vice Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology, Educational Programs
Johannes Czernin Vice Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology, Clinical Programs
Arion Hadjioannou Vice Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology, Crump Institute
Harvey Herschman Vice Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology, Faculty Recruitment & Promotions
Caius Radu Vice Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology, Research Program Development
Robert Van Dam Vice Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology, Crump Institute
Paul Micevych Chair, Neurobiology
Dean Buonomano Vice Chair, Neurobiology
Felix Schweizer Vice Chair, Neurobiology, Education
Samantha Butler Vice Chair, Neurobiology, Equity, Diversity and Inclusion
Stanley Thomas Carmichael Chair, Neurology
Leia Nghiemphu Vice Chair, Neurology, Academic Affairs
Martina Wiedau Vice Chair, Neurology, Clinical Affairs
Charles Flippen II Vice Chair, Neurology, Education
TBD Vice Chair, Neurology - Cedars-Sinai
Claude Wasterlain Vice Chair, Neurology - West LA VAMC
Jeffrey Saver Senior Associate Vice Chair, Neurology, Clinical Research
Susan Shaw Huang Interim Vice Chair, Neurology - Harbor
Christopher DeGiorgio Vice Chair, Neurology - Olive View
Linda M. Liau Chair, Neurosurgery
Langston Holly Vice Chair, Neurosurgery, Clinical Affairs
Daniel Lu Vice Chair, Neurosurgery, Research
Nader Pouratian Vice Chair, Neurosurgery, Academic Affairs
Deborah Krakow Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology
TBD Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Administration
Otoniel Martinez Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Academic Affairs
Lauren Nathan Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Education
Jeannine Rahimian Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Clinical Affairs
Beth Karlan Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Women's Health Research
TBD Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Basic Research
TBD Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Network/Satellite Dev't.
Sarah Kilpatrick Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology - Cedars-Sinai
Sebhat Afework Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology - Charles Drew
Erin Saleeby Interim Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology - Harbor
Christine Holschneider Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology - Olive View
TBD Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology - Santa Monica
Bartly Mondino Chair, Ophthalmology
Anne Coleman Vice Chair, Ophthalmology, Academic Affairs
Alfredo Sadun Vice Chair, Ophthalmology
Francis J. Hornicek Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery
Karen Lyons Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery, Research
Anthony Scaduto Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery
David McAllister Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery, Academic Affairs
Don Park Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery, Quality and Safety
Louis Kwong Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery - Harbor
Susan Bukata Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery - Santa Monica
Sarah Dry Interim Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Linda Baum Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Academic Affairs
Peter John Tontonoz Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Research
Thomas Drake Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Information Systems
TBD Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Biobanking & Pathology Research Services
Elaine Reed Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Research Services
Peggy Sullivan Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Postgraduate Education
Marie Elena Stark Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Medical & Dental Instruction
Omai Garner Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Clinical Lab Affairs
TBD Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine - Cedars-Sinai
Holli Mason Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine - Harbor
Armine Baltayan Interim Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine - Olive View
Steven D. Hart Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine - Santa Monica
Sherin Devaskar Executive Chair, Pediatrics
Peter Szilagyi Executive Vice Chair, Pediatrics
Peter Szilagyi Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Research
Christopher Denny Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Academics
Kathy Perkins Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Education
Carlos Lerner Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Clinical Affairs and Advocacy
Paul Krogstad Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Academic Affairs
Deborah Lehman Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Education
Andranik Madikians Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Clinical Affairs
Martin G. Martin Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Translational Research
Anna-Barbara Moscicki Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Clinical Research
Theodore Moore Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Subspecialties
Charles Simmons Vice Chair, Pediatrics - Cedars-Sinai
Lynne Marie Smith Interim Vice Chair, Pediatrics - Harbor
TBD Vice Chair, Pediatrics - Charles Drew
Shannon Thyne Vice Chair, Pediatrics - Olive View
Stephen Cannon Chair, Physiology
Thomas O'Dell Executive Vice Chair, Physiology
TBD Vice Chair, Physiology, Instruction
Alexander S. Young Interim Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences
Andrew Leuchter Executive Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences
Bonnie Zima Associate Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Academic Affairs
Thomas Strouse Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Clinical Affairs
Stephen Marder Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Education
James McCracken Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Faculty Development
Michael Irwin Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Research
Eraka Bath Associate Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Justice, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
TBD Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences - Cedars-Sinai
Ira Lesser Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences - Harbor
TBD Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences - Kern County Medical Center
Alex Kopelowicz Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences - Olive View
Barry Guze Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences - West LA VAMC
TBD Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences - Sepulveda
Michael Steinberg Chair, Radiation Oncology
Ke Sheng Associate Vice Chair, Radiation Oncology, Technology
Ann Raldow Vice Chair, Radiation Oncology, Education
Daniel Low Vice Chair, Radiation Oncology, Medical Physics
Joanne Weidhaas Vice Chair, Radiation Oncology, Molecular & Cellular Oncology
Albert Chang Vice Chair, Radiation Oncology, Surgical Services
Minsong Cao Associate Vice Chair, Radiation Oncology, Education
Dieter Enzmann Chair, Radiological Sciences
Denise Aberle Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Research
Noriko Salamon Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Academic Affairs
Edward Zaragoza Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Imaging Technology
Barbara Kadell-Wootton Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Clinical Affairs
Robert D. Suh Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Education
Jonathan Goldin Executive Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Clinical Care
John Shim Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences - Harbor
Denise Andrews-Tang Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences - Olive View
TBD Executive Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences - Santa Monica
Cecelia Jude Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences - West LA VAMC
O. Joe Hines Interim Chair, Surgery
Richard Shemin Executive Vice Chair, Surgery
Rochelle Dicker Vice Chair, Surgery, Critical Care
Clifford Ko Vice Chair, Surgery, Clinical Research
O. Joe Hines Vice Chair, Surgery, Clinical Practice & Strategic Planning
Jerzy Kupiec-Weglinski Vice Chair, Surgery, Basic Science Research
Peter Lawrence Vice Chair, Surgery, Clinical Practice & Strategic Planning
Areti Tillou Vice Chair, Surgery, Education
Timothy Donahue Vice Chair, Surgery, Surgical Cancer Care
Bruce Gewertz Vice Chair, Surgery - Cedars-Sinai
Christian De Virgilio Vice Chair, Surgery - Harbor
Eleby Washington Vice Chair, Surgery - Charles Drew
Robert Bennion Vice Chair, Surgery - Olive View
Charles Chandler Vice Chair, Surgery, Surgical Services - Santa Monica
Matthias Stelzner Vice Chair, Surgery - West LA VAMC
Mark Litwin Chair, Urology
Christopher Saigal Vice Chair, Urology
Allan Pantuck Vice Chair, Urology, Academic Affairs

School of Nursing

NAME TITLE

Linda Sarna

Dean & Chair

The Jonathan and Karin Fielding School of Public Health

NAME TITLE

Ronald Brookmeyer

Dean
Sudipto Banerjee Chair, Biostatistics
Michael Prelip Chair, Community Health Sciences
Dawn Upchurch Vice Chair, Community Health Sciences
Shane Que Hee Interim Chair, Environmental Health Sciences
Karin Michels Chair, Epidemiology
Jack Needleman Chair, Health Policy and Management

The UCLA Herb Alpert School of Music

NAME TITLE

Eileen Strempel

Dean
Mark Kligman Chair, Ethnomusicology
Anna Morcom Vice Chair, Ethnomusicology, Graduate Studies
Roger Savage Vice Chair, Ethnomusicology, Undergraduate Studies
Travis Cross Chair, Music
Michael Dean Vice Chair, Music
Mitchell Morris Chair, Musicology
Robert Fink Vice Chair, Musicology, Music Industry

Updated 04/01/21